board pariksha telegram

Bihar Board arts full course 2024,arts course 2024,12th online course bihar board,

12th English model set – 6 | Bihar board English model paper class 12

12th English Model paper
English model paper : below we are going to update English model paper 6 class 12 Bihar board with solution. you can download 12th English simple paper 6 in free of cost.

Bihar board English model paper set 6  class 12 : प्रत्येक वर्ष बिहार बोर्ड अपना नया मॉडल पेपर जारी करता है जिस से हमें परीक्षा की पूरी पैटर्न की जानकारी मिल जाती है और साथ ही उन मॉडल पेपर से बहुत सरे प्रश्न परीक्षा में पूछ लिया जाता है।  इस से हमें यह पता चल जाता है की मॉडल पेपर हमारे लिए कितना जरुरी है तो इस लिए हम इस इस पोस्ट में बिहार बोर्ड अंग्रेजी का मॉडल सेट 6 को हल करेंगे जिसमे 100 ऑब्जेक्टिव प्रश्न रहेगा|

pdf download, free pdf, download link, download pdf for free

Bihar board English model paper class 12 Set – 6

INTERMEDIATE EXAMINATION – 2022 (ANNUAL)
  MODEL SET  – 6  
TIME :- 3 HOURS 15 minutes    FULL MARK – 100
समय :- 3 घंटे 15 मिनट English  (अंग्रेजी)  पूर्णांक – 100
 

निर्देश : प्रश्न संख्या 1 से 100 तक प्रत्येक प्रश्न के चार विकल्प दिये गये हैं , जिनमें से एक सही है | आपको किन्हीं 50 प्रश्नों के उत्तर देने हैं | अपने द्वारा चुने गये सही विकल्प को ओ० एम० आर० शीट पर चिन्हित करें | 

1.Do not insult the poor. (Choose the best Passive voice)

(A) The poor be not insulted.

(B) Not the insulted poor be.

(C) Let the poor not be insulted.

(D) Insulted not the poor be.

Ans.C

2.The boy is climbing the tree. (Choose the best Passive voice)

(A) The tree is being climbed by the boy.

(B) The tree has been climbed by the boy.

(C) The tree was being climbed by the boy.

(D) The tree had been climbed by the boy.

Ans.A

3.The Prime Minister is giving the speech. (Choose the best Passive voice)

(A) The speech giving the Prime Minister.

(B) The Prime Minister gave the speech.

(C) The Prime Minister been given the speech.

(D) The speech is being given by the Prime Minister.

Ans.D

  1. We are taught grammar by Mr. Singh.

(Choose the best Active voice)

(A) Mr. Singh teachers us grammar.

 (B) Mr. Singh taught us grammar.

(C) Mr. Singh will teach us grammar.

(D) Mr. Singh teach us grammar.

Ans.A

5.He was given a prize by the teacher. (Choose the best Active voice) (A) The teacher gave him a prize.

(B) The teacher may have given him a prize.

(C) The teacher will have given him a prize.

(D) The teacher has give him a prize.

Ans.A

6.The ruling party will have to put its own house ………… order.

(Choose the correct preposition)

(A) in

(B) on

(C) to

(D) into

Ans.A

7.Himesh will suffer …… his bad habits.

(Choose the suitable prepositions)

(A) by

(B) to

(C) for

(D) in

Ans.C

8.The tiger was …… me. (Choose the suitable prepositions)

(A) through

(B) till

(C) at

(D) behind

Ans.D

  1. Let us move

(Choose the suitable prepositions)

(A) in

(B) on

(C) of

(D) at

Ans.B

10.Hang this picturethe wall. (Choose the suitable prepositions)

(A) at

(B) from

(C) on

(D) for

Ans.C

11.He came ………4 O’clock. (Choose the suitable prepositions)

 (A) at

(B) on

(C) in

(D) from

Ans.A

12.I have lived in this town ……. childhood.

(Choose the suitable prepositions)

(A) since

(B) at

(C) in

(D) for

Ans.A

  1. If only I ……….. him. (Choose the correct tense forms)

(A) know

(B) had know

(C) knew

(D) knows

Ans.C

14.le ……….. if we had taken our food.

(Choose the correct tense forms)

 (A) asked

(B) asks

(C) will ask

(D) had ask

Ans.A

  1. I always ……….. the poor. (Choose the correct tense forms)

(A) help

(B) helps

(C) helped

(D) has helped

Ans.A

16.Virat Kohli …… for India. (Choose the correct tense forms)

(A) playing

(B) plays

(C) were get

(D) none of these

Ans.B

17.He promised that he ………… hard. (Choose the correct tense forms)

(A) would work

(B) can work

(C) has work

(D) did work

Ans.A

18.You ……… not write to him, as he is coming tomorrow.

(Choose the correct auxiliary verb)

(A) could

(B) can

(C) may

(D) need

Ans.D

19.You …… buy a new car. (Choose the correct auxiliary verb)

(A) could

(B) should

(C) ought

(D) would

Ans.B

  1. 1…………. swim across the river.

(Choose the correct auxiliary verb)

(A) can

(B) should

(C) will

(D) shall

Ans.A

21.We …….. read Shakespeare. (Choose the correct auxiliary verb)

(A) Must Not

(B) Must

(C) Could not

(D) Need

Ans.B

22.The summons …………… issued. (Choose the correct auxiliary verb) (A) is

(B) was

(C) were

(D) haves

Ans.B

23.St. Paul’s Cathedral in London was ………. after the great fire of 1666. (Choose the correct auxiliary verb)

 (A) build

(B) builder

(C) built

(D) building

Ans.C

24.I went to the fair. I did not buy anything.

(Choose the suitable combination)

(A) I went to the fair and bought anything.

(B) I went to the fair but did not buy anything.

(C) Going to the fair, I bought not anything.

(D) I had gone to the fair, so did not buy anything.

Ans.B

25.Somebody came here. I don’t know him. (Choose the suitable combination)

(A) I will not know who came here.

(B) I do not know who came here.

(C) I can’t know who came here.

(D) I had not know who came here.

Ans.B

26.Nehru loved children.(Choose the suitable negative sentence)

(A) Nehru did not hate children.

(B) Nehru did not love children.

(C) Nehru cannot love children.

(D). Nehru has never loved children.

Ans.A

27.The brave alone deserve the fear.

(Choose the suitable negative sentence)

(A) None but the brave deserve the fear.

(B) The brave don’t deserve the fear.

(C) The brave alone have not deserved the fear.

(D) The brave can’t live without deserving the fear

Ans.A

28.Brutus loved caesar. (Choose the suitable negative sentence)

(A) Brutus was not without love for caesar.

(B) Brutus did not love caesar.

(C) Brutus had not love for caesar.

(D) Brutus never loved caesar.

Ans.A

29.Can the deaf hear ? (Choose the correct negative sentence)

(A) Can the deaf not hear?

(B) Could the deaf not hear ?

(C) The deaf do not hear?

(D) The deaf can’t hear ?

Ans.D

30.Choose the correct sentences :

(A) Sunita wrote a best book.

(B) Sunita wrote a good book.

(C) Good book written by Sunita.

(D) Written by Sunita is a best book.

Ans.B

  1. Choose the correct sentences :

(A) She gave me good advices.

(B) She gave advices to me good.

(C) Advice she give is good.

(D) She gave me good advice.

Ans.D

  1. Choose the correct sentences :

(A) I always wanted to singing.

(B) I always wanted to been a singer.

(C) I always wanted to be a singer.

(D) I always wanted to have singing.

Ans.C

33.Choose the correct sentences :

(A) India can themselves solve the issue of Kashmir.

(B) India can itself solve the issue of Kashmir.

(C) India can ourselves solve the issue of Kashmir.

(D) India can yourselves solve the issue of Kashmir.

Ans.B

  1. Choose the correct sentences :

(A) Rita is far beautiful than her friend.

(B) Rita is far more beautiful than her friend.

(C) Rita is far most beautiful than her friend.

(D) Rita is far the most beautiful than her friend.

Ans.B

  1. …… FIR was lodged. (Choose the best Articles)

(A) A

(B) An

(C) The

(D) None of these

Ans.B

  1. Will you have ……… coffee. (Choose the best Articles)

 (A) a

(B) an

(C) the

(D) None of these

Ans.D

  1. Ram is not popular leader. (Choose the best Articles)

(A) a

(B) an

(C) the

(D) None of these

Ans.A

38.Eggs are sold by ……….. dozen. (Choose the best Articles)

(A) A

(B) an

(C) the

(D) None of these

Ans.C

  1. … Quran is a holy book. (Choose the best Articles)

(A) The

(B) a

(C) an

(D) None of these

Ans.A

40.Choose the correctly spelt word:

(A) favorite

(B) favouriti

(C) fevourate

(D) favourite

Ans.D

41.Choose the correctly spelt word:

(A) arithmatic

(B) arithmetic

(C) arethematik

(D) arithemetik

Ans.B

42.Choose the correctly spelt word:

(A) Immorality

(B) immorelity

(C) imorality

(D) emorality

Ans.A

42.Choose the correctly spelt word:

(A) matarialism

(B) matterialism

(C) materialism

(D) materalism

Ans.C

  1. Choose the correctly spelt word:

(A) overwhelmed.

(B) overwelmed

(C) overwelhmed

(D) ovrewhelmed

Ans.C

  1. I read the Ramayana (Choose the suitable phrase)

(A) narrow escape

(B) more or less

(C) now and again

(D) neck and neck

Ans.C

46.These books……to me. (Choose the most correct options)

(A) belong

(C) belongs

(B) belongings

(D) had belong

Ans.A

47.Time and tide…… for none. (Choose the most correct options)

(A) waits

(B) wait

(C) waiting

(D) waited

Ans.B

  1. In the library the number of books …… five hundred.

(Choose the most correct options)

 (A) is

(B) are

(C) am

(D) has

Ans.A

49.There …… a number of books in his hand.

(Choose the most correct options)

(A) is

(B) are

(C) am

(D) was

Ans.B

50.Why ……. he go to school so late? (Choose the most correct options) (A) do

(B) does

(C) will

(D) were

Ans.B

  1. Air and water ………… necessary for survival.

(Choose the most correct options)

(A) are

(B) is

(C) was

(D) were

Ans.A

  1. In South America, people speak ……… Spanish.

(Choose the best Articles)

(A) a

(B) an

(C) the

(D) None of these

Ans.D

  1. Ridhi says, “I want to learn French.”

(Choose the correct Indirect Narration)

(A) Ridhi says that she wants to learn French.

(B) Ridhi tells me that she wants to learn French.

(C) Ridhi says that she wanted to learn French.

(D) Ridhi says that she has wanted to learn French.

Ans.A

54.Ankit said to Riya, “I will go to Malaysia next week.”

(Choose the correct Indirect Narration)

(A) Ankit told Riya that he would go to Malaysia the following week.

(B) Ankit told Riya that she would go to Malaysia next week.

(C) Ankit told Riya that he would go to Malaysia next week.

(D) Ankit had told Riya that he would go to Malaysia next week.

Ans.A

  1. Mohit said, “I have been reading here for an hour.”

(Choose the correct Indirect Narration)

(A) Mohit said that he had been reading there for an hour.

(B) Mohit said he had been reading there for an hour.

(C) Mohit said that he has been reading there for an hour.

(D) Mohit said that he had been reading here for an hour.

Ans.A

56.Meeta asked me that time I should start from home.

(Choose the correct Direct Narration)

(A) Meeta said to me, “What time should you start from home?”

(B) Meeta had said to me, “What time had you start from home?”

(C) Meeta said to me, “What time should I start from home?”

(D) Meeta said, “What time should they start from home?”

Ans.A

57.I do not ……… Rita any more. (Choose the correct option)

(A) seeing

(B) has see

(C) seen

(D) See

Ans.D

58.I am …………. English. (Choose the correct option)

(A) learning

(B) learn

(C) learned

(D) learnt

Ans.A

  1. The picture ……. on the wall. (Choose the correct option)

(A) hang

(B) hanging

(C) hanged

(D) was hung

Ans.D

  1. He wants Seema …………… the work. (Choose the correct option)

(A) does

(B) did

(C) to do

(D) doing

Ans.C

  1. Who used to live with her grandmother?

(A) Kamala Das

(B) Mahadevi Verma

(C) Indira Gandhi

(D) None of these

Ans.A

  1. Indian glory is that it is

(A) movable

(B) immovable

(C) ignorant

(D) uncivilized

Ans.B

  1. Dr. Zakir Husain entered the office in a spirit of …….. humility.

(A) Special

(B) prayerful

(C) long

(D) new

Ans.B

64.Which nation has been called the young state of an ancient people? (A) India

(B) Pakistan

(C) China

(D) Iran

Ans.A

  1. Which animal had Nanukaka brought with him on his visit to the

narrator’s place?

(A) kitten

(B) puppy

(C) mouse

(D) cub

Ans.A

  1. Nanukaka managed to travel in 2 Class on a ticket of ……

(A) 1″ Class

(B) 3 Class

(C) General Class

(D) Sleeper class

Ans.B

67.For what-purpose had Nanukaka come to Delhi?

(A) for attending Zamindarsconvention

(B) for paying the debt

(C) for writing an application

(D) for taking a rest

Ans.A

68.MLK Jr. had …… children.

(A) four

(B) three

(C) two

(D) one

Ans.A

69.Who was one of the greatest orators in American history?

(A) Martin Luther King Jr.

(B) Mahatma Gandhi

(C) Dr. Zakir Hussain

(D) H.E. Bates

Ans.A

70.Bertrand Russell was a philosopher and a ……

(A) historian

(B) scientist

(C) geologist

(D) politician

Ans.A

71.Robins peck an elderly ………. to death

(A) owl

(B) peacock

 (C) robin

(D) pigeon

Ans.C

72.Seibei reads at …… school.

(A) Primary

(B) High

(C) Middle

(D) +2 school

Ans.A

73.The Artist is written by ……

(A) Germaine Greer

(B) Shiga Naoya

(C) Anton P Chekhov

(D) HE Bates

Ans.B

  1. Rupthoka is told by

(A) mother

(B) aunt

(C) sister

(D) brother

Ans.B

75.Dorothy L Sayers graduated from .

(A) Cambridge

(B) Oxford

(C) Stanford

(D) Harvard

Ans.B

  1. Benjy left school at the age of ……

(A) twelve

(B) thirteen

(C) fourteen

(D) fifteen

Ans.C

77.India through a Traveller’s Eye is an inspiring …

(A) essay

(B) story

(C) novel

(D) drama

Ans.A

78.Kashmir was invaded by ………… barbarian invaders.

(A) white

(B) black

(C) blue

(D) green

Ans.A

79.Choobookov called Natalia ….

(A) an ugly woman

(B) a bad woman

(C) a love-sick cat

(D) a foolish woman

Ans.C

80.What is the area of the Ox Meadows?

(A) forty acres

(B) thirty acres

(C) twenty acres

(D) 50 acres

Ans.A

  1. Lomov bought his dog from Mironov for ………… rubles.

(A) a hundred and twenty five

(B) two hundred

(C) three hundred

(D) two hundred fifty

Ans.A

82.The line ‘Nor in the hope, the world can show A fitter love for me; is from ………….(Choose the correct option)

(A) Fire Hymn

(B) To Autumn

(C) Snake

(D) Sweetest Love I Do Not Goe.

Ans.D

83.”My life’s blood doth decay’ is from …..

(A) Fire-Hymn

(B) Snake

(C) TO Autumn

(D) Sweetest Love, I Do Not Goe

Ans.D

  1. “Hoping to cease not till death’ is a line from.

(A) Sweetest love I Do Not Goe

(B) Song of Myself

(C) The Soldier

(D) Fire-Hymn

Ans.B

85.John Donne died of tuberculosis at the age of

(A) 26

(B) 30

(C) 60

(D) 90

Ans.A

86.Where does the lady lie?

(A) hotel

(B) park

(C) market

(D) graveyard

Ans.D

  1. A poem consisting of …… lines is a sonnet.

(A) 14

(B) 16

(C) 10

(D) 13

Ans.A

88.The last …… lines are known as sestet.

(A) 6

(B) 5

(C) 4

(D) 7

Ans.A

89.The poet compares Macavity to ……

(A) Samudragupta

(B) Bismarck

(C) Napolean

(D) Charles

Ans.C

90.Macavity is the pet cat of ……

(A) TS Eliot

(B) DH Lawrence

(C) Walt Whitman

(D)  None of these

Ans.A

91.’The burning ghat-erupted phosphorescece; is taken from

(A) Fire-Hymn

(B) Song of Myself

(C) Macavity

(D) None of these

Ans.A

  1. ‘In the deep, strange-scented shade of the great dark carob tree’ – is from:

(A) Snake

(B) Song of Myself

(C) The Soldier

(D) My Grandmother’s House

Ans.A

93.The snake ‘easing his shoulder’ means ….

(A) loosening its shoulders

(B) moving slowly

(C) moving fast

(D) slipping with majestic grace

Ans.D

94.In the last lines of the poem, the poetess is begging for …….

(A) money

(B) jewellery

(C) love

(D) food

Ans.C

95.”Darkness to bring it here to lie’ – is from

(A) Snake

(B) The Soldier

(C) My Grandmother’s House

(D) Fire-Hymn

Ans.C

  1. Which thing has enriched the vocabulary of English ?

(A) Giving

(B) borrowing

(C) withdrawing

(D) depositing

Ans.B

  1. Colour word is related to …..

(A) American English

(B) British English

(C) Indian English

(D) French English

Ans.A

  1. Walt Whitman was an/a ………..

(A) American poet

(B) British poet

(C) Russian poet

(D) Indian poet

Ans.A

  1. ‘The Bachelor of Arts’ and ‘The English Teacher’ are written by…….

(A) R.K. Narayan

(B) M.R. Anand

(C) B.C. Chattopadhyay

 (D) S: C. Chatterjee

Ans.A

  1. What is the main language of the United Nations ?

(A) French

(B) German

(C) English

(D) Chinese

Ans.C

All model set  Next model set 

Bihar board inter all subjects model paper & important question

All subject model paper (10 set) click here
All subjects Important Question click here
Bihar board All subjects Official Model paper click here
Arts All subjects VVI Question click here
Join Telegram for Notes & News click here

Class 12 English model paper tags

Bihar board English model paper 2022, class 12th English model paper 2022, Bihar board 12th English simple model paper 2022, inter English model paper 2022, 12th class English model set 2022 full solution, model paper class 12 English solution in English, Bihar board class 12th English objective model question.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *