board pariksha telegram

Bihar Board arts full course 2024,arts course 2024,12th online course bihar board,

12th English model set – 7 | Bihar board English model paper class 12

12th English Model paper
English model paper : below we are going to update English model paper 7 class 12 Bihar board with solution. you can download 12th English simple paper 7 in free of cost.

Bihar board English model paper set 7  class 12 : प्रत्येक वर्ष बिहार बोर्ड अपना नया मॉडल पेपर जारी करता है जिस से हमें परीक्षा की पूरी पैटर्न की जानकारी मिल जाती है और साथ ही उन मॉडल पेपर से बहुत सरे प्रश्न परीक्षा में पूछ लिया जाता है।  इस से हमें यह पता चल जाता है की मॉडल पेपर हमारे लिए कितना जरुरी है तो इस लिए हम इस इस पोस्ट में बिहार बोर्ड अंग्रेजी का मॉडल सेट 7 को हल करेंगे जिसमे 100 ऑब्जेक्टिव प्रश्न रहेगा|

pdf download, free pdf, download link, download pdf for free

Bihar board English model paper class 12 Set – 7

INTERMEDIATE EXAMINATION – 2022 (ANNUAL)
  MODEL SET  – 7  
TIME :- 3 HOURS 15 minutes    FULL MARK – 100
समय :- 3 घंटे 15 मिनट English  (अंग्रेजी)  पूर्णांक – 100
 

निर्देश : प्रश्न संख्या 1 से 100 तक प्रत्येक प्रश्न के चार विकल्प दिये गये हैं , जिनमें से एक सही है | आपको किन्हीं 50 प्रश्नों के उत्तर देने हैं | अपने द्वारा चुने गये सही विकल्प को ओ० एम० आर० शीट पर चिन्हित करें | 

  1. Rita did not clean the room. (Choose the suitable passive voice)

(A) Rita not cleaning the room

(B) The room has not been cleaned by Rita

(C) The room was not cleaned by Rita

(D) Room-cleaning is not done by Rita

Ans.C

2.Ram is singing a bhajan. (Choose the best Passive voice)

(A) A bhajan singing by Ram.

(B) Ram is sang bhajan.

(C) A bhajan is sung by Ram.

(D) A bhajan is being sing by Ram.

Ans. C

  1. A man drives the car. (Choose the best Passive voice)

(A) The car is driven by a man.

(B) The car was driven by a man.

(C) The car will be driven by a man.

(D) The car may be driven by a man.

Ans.A

4.We saw him cross the river. (Choose the best Passive voice)

(A) He was seen cross the river by us.

(B) He were seen crossing the river by we.

(C) He had been seen cross the river by us.

(D) He was been seen cross the river.

Ans.A

  1. The van is being driven by Rahman. (Choose the best Active voice)

(A) Van is driven by Rahman.

(B) Rahman is driving the car.

(C) Drive the car is Rahman.

(D) Rahman driven the car.

Ans.B

  1. It is known to you. (Choose the best Active voice)

(A) You are know it.

(B) You are known it.

(C) You know it.

(D) Do you know it.

Ans.C

  1. My brother …………. yet. (Choose the correct tense forms)

(A) isn’t coming

(B) hasn’t come

(C) hadn’t come

(D) was n’t come

Ans.B

  1. Sita ……….. to the picture on Sundays.

(Choose the correct tense forms)

(A) goes

(B) go

(C) went

(D) has gone

Ans.A

  1. The patient ……….. before the nurse came.

(Choose the correct tense forms)

(A) collapsed

(B) collapses

(C) will collapse

(D) may collapse

Ans.A

10.I……….. interested in metaphysics. (Choose the correct tense forms) (A) am always

(B) have always been

(C) had always been

(D) will always been

Ans.B

  1. As soon as the teacher … the students will stand up.

(Choose the correct tense forms)

(A) comes

(B) come came

(D) has come

Ans.B

12…………. he live long! (Choose the correct auxiliary verb)

(A) May

(B) Should

(C) Will

(D) Can

Ans.A

  1. My cousin …… swim when he was six years old.

(Choose the correct auxiliary verb)

(A) could

(B) can

(C) may

(D) should

Ans.A

  1. When I was young, 1…… read without glasses.

(Choose the correct auxiliary verb)

(A) inust

(B) shall

(C) could

(D) might .

Ans.C

  1. We ……. .. duly fill our applications.

(Choose the correct auxiliary verb) should

(A) shuold

(B) shall

(C) can

(D) could

Ans.A

  1. …… I go out, Sir? (Choose the correct auxiliary verb).

(A) May

(B) Need

(C) Do

(D) None of these

Ans.A

17.He climbed up a tree. He had seen a wolf.

(Choose the suitable combination)

(A) He saw a wolf and climbing the tree.

(B) Seeing a wolf, he climb the tree.

(C) Climbing the tree, he saw a wolf.

(D) Having seen a wolf, he climbed a tree.

Ans.D

18.. Mohit is ill. He is working hard. (Choose the suitable combination)

(A) Mohit is ill and working hard.

(B) Ill is Mohit but working hard.

(C) Mohit is ill yet he is working hard.

(D) Working hard is Mohit and he is ill.

Ans.C

  1. Kiran could not come. She was tired.

(Choose the suitable combination)

(A) Kiran could not come and she was tired.

(B) Come could not Kiran as she was tired.

(C) Kiran not coming as she is tired.

(D) Kiran could not come because she was tired.

Ans.D

  1. Ram came yesterday. He was a scientist and teacher.

(Choose the suitable combination)

(A) Ram a scientist and teacher, came yesterday.

(B) Ram who was a scientist and teacher came yesterday.

(C) Ram was a scientist and teacher and came yesterday.

(D) Ram was a scientist and teacher who came yesterday.

Ans.A

 21.The poor alone deserves help.

(Choose the suitable negative sentence)

(A) None but the poor deserves help.

(B) The poor help deserves none.

(C) Help deserves the poor but none.

(D) None help the poor deserves.

Ans.A

22.Always speak the truth. (Choose the suitable negative sentence)

(A) Always don’t speak the truth.

(B) Never speak the truth.

(C) Never tell a lie.

(D) None came in contect with truth.

Ans.C

23.Can a man live for ever? (Choose the suitable negative sentence)

(A) A man can’t live for ever.

(B) Can a man not live for ever?

(C) A man can live for ever.

(D) A man life for ever.

Ans.A

  1. Can it be true? (Choose the suitable negative sentence)

(A) It can’t be true.

(B) Can it not be true?

(C) Can’t it be true?

(D) It could be true.

Ans.A

  1. This is a kilo ………… rice for you.

(Choose the correct preposition)

(A) of

(B) for

(C) at

(D) on

Ans.A

  1. We should be kind …… animals.

(Choose the suitable prepositions)

(A) by

(B) through

(C) at

(D) to

Ans.A

  1. I will wait. ………… he returns. (Choose the suitable prepositions)

(A) until

(B) for

(C) at

(D) from

Ans.A

  1. The sword is hanging …… my head.

(Choose the suitable prepositions)

(A) over

(B) on

(C) of

(D) for

Ans.A

  1. He died ……….. his society. (Choose the suitable prepositions)

(A) at

(B) of

(C) for

(D) from

Ans.C

  1. The work was done …… haste. (Choose the suitable prepositions) (A) in

(B) at

(C) with

(D) upon

Ans.A

31.Choose the correct sentences ::

(A) Bread and butter are my breakfast.

(B) Breakfast is my bread and butter.

(C) Bread and butter is my breakfast.

(D) My breakfast bread and butter is.

Ans.C

32.Choose the correct sentences :

(A) This boys will play cricket.

(B) That boys playing cricket are.

(C) These boys will play cricket.

(D) Cricket plays by boys are they.

Ans.C

  1. Choose the correct sentences :

(A) How many people are there in your family?

(B) How many families do you have ?

(C) How big your family?

(D) How big have your family?

Ans.A

34.Choose the correct sentences :

(A) That was sure of mistake.

(B) This was a sure of mistake.

(C) That may be sure a mistake.

(D) That was surely a mistake.

Ans.D

35.He plays …………. table. (Choose the best Articles)

(A) a

(B) an

(C) the

(D) None of these

Ans.C

  1. There is ……… garden behind the house. (Choose the best Articles) (A) a

(B) an

(C) the

(D) None of these

Ans.A

  1. He plays…………… tennis well. (Choose the best Articles)

(A) a

(B) an

(C) the

(D) None of these

Ans.D

38.My brother is . SI of police. (Choose the best Articles)

(A) a

(B) an

(C) the

(D) None of these

Ans.B

  1. He sent ……….. SOS. (Choose the best Articles)

(A) a

(B) an

(C) the

(D) None of these

Ans.B

  1. ……….. like listening classical music. .

(Choose the best option)

(A) do not

(B) have not

(C) does not

(D) has not

Ans.A

  1. He is …………. of me. (Choose the suitable option)

(A) zealous

(B) jealous

(C) puzzled

(D) confused

Ans.B

  1. Choose the correct spelling :

(A) queik

(B) quiek

(C) quick

(D) queck

Ans.C

  1. Choose the correct spelling:

(A) Votaries

(B) votries

(C) voteries

(D) vottaries

Ans.A

  1. Choose the correct spelling:

(A) Ocupation

(B) occupetion

(C) occupation

(D) ocupation

Ans.C

  1. Choose the correct spelling:

(A) campaigner

(B) campainer

(C) campaenor

(D) campenair

Ans.A

  1. Someone …… given me the message.

(Choose the most correct options)

(A) has

(B) have

(C) will

(D) were

Ans.A

  1. Milk and fruits …… good for health.

(Choose the most correct options)

(A) is

(B) has

(C) are

(D) have

Ans.C

  1. Each boy and each girl …… a separate room.

(Choose the most correct options)

(A) has

(B) have

(C)’ is

(D) are

Ans.A

  1. The origin of these manners and customs …… unknown.

(Choose the most correct options)

(A) are

(B) is

(C) has

(D) have

Ans.B

  1. Her handwork and dedication ………… paid off.

(Choose the most correct options)

(A) has

(B) have

(C) is

(D) are

Ans.A

  1. The teacher says, “Rose smells sweet.”

(Choose the correct indirect narration)

(A) The teacher says that rose smells sweet.

(B) The teacher says that rose smelled sweet.

(C) The teacher said roses smell sweet.

(D) Roses smell sweet is said by the teacher.

Ans.A

  1. Sameer said, “You are telling the truth.”

(Choose the correct Indirect Narration)

(A) Sameer says that I am telling the truth.

(B) Sameer said that I told the truth.

(C) Tell truth I said Sameer.

(D) Sameer told that I told the truth.

Ans.A

  1. “Shall I open the door?” Harish asked.

(Choose the correct Indirect Narration)

(A) Harish says to open the door.

(B) Open the door says Harish.

(C) Harish commanded open the door.

(D) Harish asked if he should open the door.

Ans.D

  1. He said, “I have got a toothache.”

(Choose the correct Indirect Narration)

(A) He said he have a toothache.

(B) He said that he had got a toothache.

(C) He says he has got a toothache.

(D) He said that he got a toothache.

Ans.B

  1. Sheela said that Reeta kept her waiting.

(Choose the correct Direct Narration)

(A) Sheela said, “Reeta kept me waiting.”

(B) Sheela asked, “Reeta kept me waiting.”

(C) Sheela enquired, “Reeta kept me waiting.”

(D) Sheela wept, “Reeta kept me waiting.”

Ans.A

  1. He exclaimed with sorrow that he was ruined.

(Choose the correct Direct Narration)

(A) He said, “Well, I am ruined !”

(B) He said, “Alas, I am ruined!”

(C) He said, “Alas, I was ruined !”

(D) He said, “Alas, I have been ruined.”

Ans.B

  1. You are ………. the poor.(Choose the correct verb form)

(A) will help

(B) help

(C) helping

(D) had helped.

Ans.C

  1. Choose the correct sentence :

(A) He is the honoured man

(B) He is a honoured man

(C) He is a honourable man

(D) He is an honourable man.

Ans.D

  1. He spoke ………. (Choose the correct option)

(A) with a loud voice

(B) at a loud voice

(C) in a loud voice

(D) to a loud voice

Ans.C

60.Of all the students in the class, Ram is surely (Choose the best option)

(A) the more intelligent

(B) the most intelligent

(C) the intelligent more ;

(D) more the intelligent

Ans.B

61.The sentence, ‘The distinguishing characteristic of modern

civilization is our indefinite multiplicity of wants’ is form.

(A) Indian Civilization and Culture

 (B) I Have a Dream

(C) A child is Born

(D) The Earth

Ans.A

  1. Gandhiji went to Champaran in ..

(A) 1917

(B) 1916

(C) 1918

(D) 1915

Ans.A

  1. Who was overwhelmed by the trust his people have placed in him?

(A) Dr. Zakir Hussain

(B) M. Gandhi

(C) Bertrand Russel Fa

(D) Shiga Naoya

Ans.A

  1. Dr. Zakir Hussain was a great …

(A) politician

(B) leader nationalist

(C) nationalist

(D) thinker

Ans.C

  1. When Nanukaka is unable to express in English or Hindi, he starts

speaking in ……..

(A) Gujarati

(B) Bengali

 (C) Punjabi

(D) Marathi

Ans.D

  1. The ‘bark of justice’ is ….

 (A) bankrupt

(B) highway

(C) staggered

(D) struggled :

Ans.A

  1. Nineteen ………. is not an end, but a beginning.

(A) sixty three

(B) sixty two

(C) sixty one

(D) sixty

Ans.A

  1. What was more important than the domestication of animals?

(A) Agriculture

(B) Machinery

(C) Fire

(D) Vehicles

Ans.C

  1. Who wrote, ‘why I am not a Christian ?

(A) Shiga Naoya

(B) Bertrand Russell

(C) M. Gandhi

(D) H.E.Bates

Ans.B

  1. The old woman asked …………. son for the gourd.

(A) ten

(B) five

(C) fifteen

(D) 12 (twelve)

Ans.A

71.Seibei was a twelve years, ….. boy

(A) Indian

(B) Chinese

(C) Korean

(D) Japanese

Ans.D

  1. ……. woman visit her mother’s house during pregnancy.

(A) An Indian

(B) A Sylheti

(C) An African

(D) A Canadian

Ans.A

73.Who was an essayist, playwright, poet ?

(A) Shiga Naoya

(B) Dorothy L Sayers

(C) HE Bates

(D) Anton Chekhov

Ans.B

  1. Dorothy L. Sayers is ………..

(A) a novelist

(B) an essayist

(C) an doctor

(D) a singer

Ans.B

  1. Benjy asked his parents to eat in the …..

(A) bathroom

(B) verandah

(C) kitchen

(D) drawing room

Ans.C

  1. The bank will give interest on it and then one day, when you

(Benjy) are …..

(A) 20

(B) 21

(C) 19

(D) 22

Ans.B

77.According to Pearl S. Buck the main quality of a leader is .

(A) selflessness

(B) selfishness

(C) communalism

(D) dishonesty

Ans.A

  1. Pearl S. Buck came to know about India through .

(A) Buddhism

(B) Hinduism

(C) Islam

(D) Christianity

Ans.A

  1. Lomov is …… years old.

(A) 30

(B) 32

(C) 35

(D) 36

Ans.C

  1. Choobookov is a ………

(A) farmer

(B) doctor

(C) landowner

(D) teacher

Ans.C

  1. John Donne is going to …… leaving his wife behind.

(A) Germany

(B) France

(C) England

(D) Italy

Ans.A

  1. Who says, “Every atom of blood is the same in all human beings”?

(A) Rupert Brooke

(B) Walt Whitman

(C) T.S. Eliot

(D) None of these

Ans.B

  1. ‘Starving through the leafless wood’ is from:

(A) Snake

(B) The Soldier

(C) Now The Leaves Are Falling Fast

(D) An Epitaph .

Ans.C

84.Johan keats belonged to ………..

(A) Britain

(B) Ireland

(C) Iceland

(D) Germany

Ans.A

85.And gathering swallows twitter in the skies’ is taken from

(A) Snake

(B) The soldier

(C). Ode to Autumn

(D) An Epitaph

Ans.C

  1. Walter de la Mare knew a …… who is now dead.

(A) lady

(B) girl

(C) boy

(D) lord

Ans.A

  1. Who has made An Epitaph for the beautiful lady?

(A) John Donne

(B) Walter de la Mare

(C) DH Lawrence

(D) None of these

Ans.B

  1. How many times does the poet use the word ‘England’?

(A) 9

(B) 7

(C) 6

(D) 5

Ans.C

89.A sonnet is a poem of …….. lines.

 (A) 16

(B) 14

(C) 18

(D) 20

Ans.B

90.. Macavity is called

(A) the Hidden Paw

(B) the Exposed paw

(C) the Naughty Paw

(D) the Mysterious Paw

Ans.A

  1. Macavity is a ..

(A) dog

(B) lion

(C) cat

(D) rat

Ans.C

  1. Consigning his new born son to flames took place …… years ago. (A) 15

(B) 16

(C) 20

(D) 18

Ans.C

  1. A snake appears on a trough of the …… to sip water.

(A) teacher

(B) doctor

(C) lawyer

(D) poet

Ans.D

  1. Kamala Das remembers the happy days spent in the sweet company

of her ……

(A) mother

(B) father

(C) grandmother

(D) grandfather

Ans.C

  1. The poetess in the Grandmother’s House ‘begs at …….. doors.

(A) friend’s

(B) family’s

(C) stranger’s

(D) enemy’s

Ans.C

  1. Which language has become a passport to jobs in India and abroad? (A) French

(B) Chinese

(C) German

(D) English

Ans.D

  1. Manohar Malgaonkar belonged to ………….

(A) India

(B) Britain

(C) China

(D) Bhutan

Ans.A

  1. In which century did the Indian English poetry begin to be written? (A) 18th century

(B) 19th century

(C) 20th century

(D) 17th century

Ans.B

  1. Which language is the second language of India?

 (A) English

(B) Hindi

(C) Sanskrit

(D) Bhojpuri

Ans.A

  1. The new variety of English that developed in America is called

(A) British English

(B) American English

(C) Indian English

(D) Russian English

Ans.B

All model set  Next model set 

Bihar board inter all subjects model paper & important question

All subject model paper (10 set) click here
All subjects Important Question click here
Bihar board All subjects Official Model paper click here
Arts All subjects VVI Question click here
Join Telegram for Notes & News click here

Class 12 English model paper tags

Bihar board English model paper 2022, class 12th English model paper 2022, Bihar board 12th English simple model paper 2022, inter English model paper 2022, 12th class English model set 2022 full solution, model paper class 12 English solution in English, Bihar board class 12th English objective model question.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *