board pariksha telegram

Bihar Board arts full course 2024,arts course 2024,12th online course bihar board,

12th English model set – 5 | Bihar board English model paper class 12

12th English Model paper
English model paper : below we are going to update English model paper 5 class 12 Bihar board with solution. you can download 12th English simple paper 5 in free of cost.

Bihar board English model paper set 5  class 12 : प्रत्येक वर्ष बिहार बोर्ड अपना नया मॉडल पेपर जारी करता है जिस से हमें परीक्षा की पूरी पैटर्न की जानकारी मिल जाती है और साथ ही उन मॉडल पेपर से बहुत सरे प्रश्न परीक्षा में पूछ लिया जाता है।  इस से हमें यह पता चल जाता है की मॉडल पेपर हमारे लिए कितना जरुरी है तो इस लिए हम इस इस पोस्ट में बिहार बोर्ड अंग्रेजी का मॉडल सेट 5 को हल करेंगे जिसमे 100 ऑब्जेक्टिव प्रश्न रहेगा|

pdf download, free pdf, download link, download pdf for free

Bihar board English model paper class 12 Set – 5

INTERMEDIATE EXAMINATION – 2022 (ANNUAL)
  MODEL SET  – 5  
TIME :- 3 HOURS 15 minutes    FULL MARK – 100
समय :- 3 घंटे 15 मिनट English  (अंग्रेजी)  पूर्णांक – 100
 

निर्देश : प्रश्न संख्या 1 से 100 तक प्रत्येक प्रश्न के चार विकल्प दिये गये हैं , जिनमें से एक सही है | आपको किन्हीं 50 प्रश्नों के उत्तर देने हैं | अपने द्वारा चुने गये सही विकल्प को ओ० एम० आर० शीट पर चिन्हित करें |

Bihar Board ENGLISH  model Paper 2022 Set-1 बिहार बोर्ड मॉडल पेपर डाउनलोड करें

यहां, इस पोस्ट में हम कक्षा 12 बिहार बोर्ड के अंग्रेगी मॉडल पेपर 2022 के बारे में चर्चा करने जा रहे हैं, साथ ही हम बिहार बोर्ड परीक्षा के लिए कुछ अतिरिक्त महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न भी जानेंगे। मॉडल पेपर प्राप्त करने से पहले हम मॉडल पेपर के बारे में कुछ विवरण जानते हैं। चलिए, शुरू करते हैं

 

  1. They were watching me. (Choose the best passive voice)

(A) I was watched by them

(B) They were watched by me

(C) I was being watched

(D) Me was watched by them

Ans.C

  1. Your books should be read. (Choose the best Active voice)

(A) Read your books.

(B) You read your books.                                              

(C) Your books read

(D) Your books may read.

Ans.A

3.The danger of corona virus is being faced by us.

(Choose the best Active voice)

 (A) Faced by us is danger of corona virus.

(B) Us facing the danger of corona virus.

(C) We are facing the dangers of corona virus.

(D) Corona virus is the danger facing by us.

Ans.C

  1. I wish I ………. a minister. (Choose the correct tense form)

(A) was

(B) had (C) have

(D) were

Ans.D

  1. Have you ……….. Rakesh? (Choose the correct tense forms)

(A) see

(B) Saw

(C) seeing

(D) seen

Ans.D

6.When Radha ………… back, she will sleep. (Choose the correct tense forms)

(A) will come

(B) comes

(C) came

(D) has come

Ans.B

  1. Kamlesh has been ………… .. his house for a few days.

(Choose the correct tense forms)

(A) repaired

(B) repairing

(C) had repaired

(D) will repair

Ans.B

  1. Rahim …………. for Mumbai next week.

(Choose the correct tense forms)

(A) has been leaving

 (B) is leaving

(C) has left

(D) left

Ans.B

  1. A snake charmer …… cobra a poisonous snake.

(Choose the correct tense forms)

(A) will catching

(B) catches

(C) have caught

(D) None of these

Ans.B

  1. I …………. eaten.

(Choose the correct auxiliary verb)

(A) have

(B) might

(C) may

(D) should

Ans.A

11.We ……be married next week.(Choose the correct auxiliary verb)

(A) must

(B) have (C) will

(D) are

Ans.C

  1. ……… you prefer tea or coffee?(Choose the correct auxiliary verb) (A) Can

(B) Could (C) Would

(D) Will

Ans.C

13.We………. keep the City clean. (Choose the correct auxiliary verb)

(A) will

(B) should

(C) shall

(D) could

Ans.B

14.We ………… obey the laws. (Choose the correct auxiliary verb)

(A) would

(B) should

(C) can

(D) could

Ans.B

  1. Last year my English course ………. thirty lessons.

(Choose the correct auxiliary verb)

(A) include

(B) will include

(C) including

(D) included

Ans.D

  1. He labours hard. He has to survive.

(Choose the suitable combination of sentences)

(A) He labouring hard and has to survive

(B) He laboured hard and is surviving

(C) He is labouring hard and had to survive

(D) He labours hard to survive

Ans.D

17.I read a book. Then I sleep. (Choose the suitable combination)

 (A) I read a book then I sleep.

 (B) Before sleeping I read a book.

(C) I sleep then read a book.

(D) I read and I sleep.

Ans.B

  1. Radhika was late. She could not catch the bus.

(Choose the suitable combination)

(A) Radhika was late but could not catch the bus.

(B) Being late, Radhika did not catch the bus.

(C) Radhika is late and did not catch the bus.

(D) Radhika is late so she could not catch the bus.

Ans.D

  1. She ran out of the room. She was screaming.

(Choose the suitable combination)

 (A) She ran to the room screaming.

 (B) She ran out the room screaming.

(C) She had run to the room screaming.

(D) She ran out of the room screaming.

Ans.D

  1. Everyone will admit it. (Choose the suitable negative sentence)

(A) Deny it nobody.

 (B) Everyone will not deny.

(C) No one will deny it.

(D) Deny will no one.

Ans.C

  1. Every rose has a thom. (Choose the suitable negative sentence)

(A) There is no rose without a thom.

(B) Every rose has not a thom.

(C) Ever does not have a thom.

(D) None of these

Ans.A

  1. He is too fat to walk. (Choose the suitable negative sentence)

(A) He is not too fat to walk.

(B) He is so fat that he can’t walk.

(C) He is so fat to walk.

(D) He is fater than he should to walk.

Ans.B

23.Can anyone put up with such conduct?

(Choose the suitable negative sentence)

(A) No one can put up with such conduct.

(B) Can anyone not put up with such conduct.

(C) Anyone can’t put up with such conduct.

(D) No one can’t put up with such conduct.

Ans.A

24.We can make no progress if we continue working ……….. these conditions.

(Choose the correct preposition)

 (A) into

(B) with

(C) under

(D) for

Ans.C

  1. A car runs …… petrol. (Choose the suitable prepositions)

(A) by

(B) at

(C) on

(D) in

Ans.C

  1. Patna is ….. the bank of the Ganga.

(Choose the suitable prepositions)

(A) at

(B) on

(C) of

(D) to

Ans.B

  1. Cut apples ………… knife.

(Choose the suitable preposhlons)

(A) with

(B) by

(C) from

(D) at

Ans.A

  1. Love turned ………. hatred, (Choose the suitable prepositions)

(A) into

(B) in

(C) among

(D) of

Ans.A

29.The dog can …… the road. (Choose the suitable prepositions)

(A) across

(B) with

(C) for

(D) through

Ans.A

30.He is …… Germany. (Choose the suitable prepositions)

(A) in

(B) at

(C) upon

(D) None of these

Ans.A

31.Choose the correct sentence :

(A) The railways will compensate us for the loss

(B) The railways will compensate us with the loss

(C) The railways will compensate we for the loss

(D) The railways will compensate us with the lose

Ans.A

32.Choose the correct sentences :

(A) He is in a good health.

(B) Health is a good is he.

(C) He is good health in.

(D) He is in good health.

Ans.D

  1. Choose the correct sentences :

(A) He failed in the Physics.

(B) He failed in Physics.

(C) Physics failed is he.

(D) He is Physics failed.

Ans.B

  1. Choose the correct sentences :

(A) Sid can play Tennis as good as his brother.

(B) Sid will play Tennis as well as his brother.

(C) Sid can play Tennis as good as his brother.

(D) She had played Tennis as good as his brother.

Ans.A

  1. Choose the correct sentences :

(A) Abhay is running very fast.

(B) Abhay is running very fastly.

(C) Abhay is running more fast.

(D) Abhay is running the fastest.

Ans.A

  1. Choose the correct sentence:

(A) I always wanted to singing.

(B) I always wanted to been a singer.

(C) I always wanted to be a singer.

(D) I always wanted to have singing.

Ans.C

  1. He came on ……….. foot. (Choose the best Articles)

(A) a

(B) an

(C) the

(D) None of these

Ans.D

  1. Don’t make ……….. noise. (Choose the best Articles)

(A) a

(B) an

(C) the

(D) None of these

Ans.A

39.Have you seen ………… Red Fort. (Choose the best Articles)

(A) a

(B) an

(C) the

(D) None of these

Ans.C

40.Once there was …… king. (Choose the best Articles)

(A) a

(B) an

(C) the

(D) None of these

Ans.A

41.Sri Lanka is …… island. (Choose the best Anicles)

(A) an

(B) a

(C) the

(D) None of these

Ans.A

  1. Choose the correctly spelt word:

(A) Athist

(B) Atheist

(C) Athest

 (D) Athiest

Ans.B

  1. Choose the correctly spelt word:

(A) allotted

(B) alouted

(C) alloted

(D) aloted

Ans.A

44.Choose the correctly spelt word:

(A) beginning

(B) bigining

(C) begeneng

(D) beginning

Ans.D

45.Choose the correctly spelt word:

(A) Disuaded

(B) dissunded

(C) dessuoded

(D) diysaded

Ans.B

46.Choose the correctly spelt word:

(A) erudition

(B) crudition

(C) cruddition

(D) credution

Ans.B

  1. Choose the correctly spelt word:

(A) clauds.

(B) klouds

(C) clouds

(D) klauds

Ans.C

  1. Who sits carelessly on the granary floor in ‘Ode to Autumn’?

(Choose the correct option)

(A) Old man

(B) Children

(C) Young men

(D) Woman

Ans.A

  1. You ……laughing. (Choose the most correct options)

 (A) had

(B) have

(C) is

(D) are

Ans.D

  1. The police …… arrested the thief.(Choose the most correct options)

(A) has

(B) have

(C) had

(D) will

Ans.A

  1. Ram and Yogendra …… great friends.

(Choose the most correct options)

(A) are

(B) is

(C) has

(D) have

Ans.A

  1. Eight miles …… a long distance. (Choose the most correct options)

(A) is

(B) are

(C) was

(D) were

Ans.A

  1. My friend and I …………. our homework everyday.

(Choose the most correct options)

 (A) do

(B) does

(C) did

(D) has done

Ans.A

  1. He said to me, “You have to go at once.”

(Choose the correct Indirect Speech)

(A) He says to me to go at once.

(B) He told me that I had to go at once.

(C) He said to me go at once.

(D) I told him to go at once.

Ans.B

  1. Isha says, “The teacher will check the notebook tomorrow.”

(Choose the correct Indirect Speech)

(A) Isha said that the teacher would check the notebook tomorrow.

 (B) Isha said that the teacher will check the notebook tomorrow.

(C) Isha says that the teacher will check the notebook the next day.

(D) Isha said that the teacher will check the notebook the next day.

Ans.B

  1. The price of mangoes ……. gone up.

(Choose the correct auxilia

(A) was

(B) has

(C) were

(D) haves

Ans.B

  1. His salary is ten thousand rupees ………… month.

(Choose the best article)

(A) a

(B) an

(C) the

(D) None of these

Ans.A

58.The teacher said to him, “Do not read so fast.”

(Choose the correct Direct Speech)

(A) The teacher said to him not read fastly.

(B) The teacher advised him not to read very fast.

(C) Read not very fastly said the teacher.

(D) The teacher had asked him not to read fast.

Ans.B

59.He asked me where I was going.(Choose the correct Direct Speech)

(A) “Where have you going?” he asked me.

(B) “Where going you are?” he asked me.

(C) “Where are you going?” he said to me.

(D) “Where are you going?” he asked me.

Ans.D

  1. Two and two ………. four, (Choose the correct tense forms)

(A) makes

(B) made

(C) has made

(D) have made

Ans.A

  1. Which language is not our native language?

(A) English

(B) Hindi

(C) Tamil

(D) Malayalam

Ans.A

62.Who dominated Indian politics from 1915 to 1948 ?

(A) J.L. Nehru

(B) Sardar Patel

(C) M. Gandhi

(D) S.C. Bose

Ans.C

63.Who wrote “Indian Civilization and Culture?”

(A) Mahatma Gandhi

(B) Jawahar Lal Nehru

(C) Zakir Hussain

(D) HE Bates

Ans.A

  1. Bharat is my home is written by ……

(A) Anton P Chekhov

(B) Pearl S Buck

(C) Dr. Zakir Hussain

 (D) Mahatma Gandhi

Ans.C

  1. Dr. Zakir Hussain became the President of India in .

(A) 1969

(B) 1967

(C) 1966

(D) 1965

Ans.B

  1. “There is nothing like honesty”. Who says this in the story ‘A Pinch of Snuff?

(A) Sohanlal

(B) Ratiram

(C) Nanukaka

(D) Mohanlal

Ans.C

  1. Nanukaka was coming from Delhi to see some .

(A) ministers

(B) doctors

(C) friends

(D) governors.

Ans.A

  1. Martin Luther King Jr. belonged to ……

(A) The USA

(B) Britain

(C) Germany

(D) France

Ans.A

  1. Who was influenced by Gandhiji ?

(A) Martin Luther King Jr.

(B) Dr. Zakir Hussain

(C) Bertrand Russell

(D) H.E. Bates

Ans.A

  1. Has civlization taught us to be more ………… towards one another ? (A) enemy

(B) angry

(C) upset

(D) friendly

Ans.D

  1. Who was a philosopher, historian and a mathematician ?

(A) M. Gandhi

(B) Dr. Zakir Hussain

(C) Bertrand Russell

(D) H.E. Bates

Ans.C

  1. Shiga Naoya belonged to which century?

(A) 17th century

(B) 18th century

(C) 19th  century

(D) 20“ century

Ans.D

  1. Shiga Naoya is a …… Writer.

(A) Japanese

(B) Chinese

(C) Indian

(D) Bhutanese

Ans.A

  1. A Child is Born is written by …..

(A). Germaine Greer

(B) H. E. Betes

(C) Anton P Chekhov

(D) Shiga Naoya

Ans.A

  1. Dorothy L. Sayers says that press is free

(Choose the correct option)

(A) everywhere

(B) somewhere

(C) nowhere

(D) at most places

Ans.A

  1. How Free is the Press is written by ……

(A) HE Bates

(B) Dr. Zakir Hussain

 (C) Dorothy L Sayers

(D) Bertrand Russell

Ans.C

  1. According to Pearl S Buck, the Indian people are deeply …….

(A) honest

(B) content

(C) religious

(D) devoted

Ans.C

78.Pearl S. Buck had a an.. family doctor,

(Choose the correct oprion)

(A) Chinese

(B) Indian

(C) African

(D) American

Ans.B

  1. Who was Lomov?

(A) a businessman

(B) a gardener

(C) a landowner

(D) a grocer

Ans.C

  1. Lomov wants to marry … ….. (Choose the correct option)

(A) Jessica

(B) Natalia

(C) Susan

(D) Florence

Ans.B

81.John Donne is a …… poct.

(A) war

(B) romantic

(C) metaphysical

(D) modern

Ans.C

82.Sweatest Love I Do Not Goc is written by

(A) John Donne

(B) Kamala Das

(C) D. H. Lawrence

(b) Walt Whitman

Ans.A

  1. Walt Whitman is …… years old.

(A) 35

(B) 36

(C) 37

(D) 38

Ans.C

  1. The line ‘And the prams go rolling on’ if from …………..

(Choose the correct option)

(A) Snake

(B) To Autumn

(C) Now the Leaves Are Falling Fast

(D) Fire Hymn

Ans.C

  1. The leaves are falling …..

(A) fast

(B) slow

(C) good

(D) soon

Ans.A

86.”Think not of them, thou hast thy music too.’ – is from:

(A) An Autumn

(B) Fire-Hymn

(C) Ode to Autumn

(D) The Soldier

Ans.C

  1. …… was a great lover of Nature.

(A) John Keats

(B) WH Auden

(C) Rupert Brooke

(D) John Donne

Ans.A

88.The line, ‘I think she was the most beautiful lady’is from–

(Choose the correct option)

 (A) Snake

(B) Fire Hymn

(C) TO Autumn

(D) An Epitaph

Ans.D

  1. An Epitaph is written by ……

(A) John Keats

(B) Walter de la Mare –

(C) John Danne

(D) W.H. Auden

Ans.B

  1. How many ‘war sonnets’ did Brooke write?

(A) five

(B) six

(C) seven

(D) eight

Ans.A

  1. The poet in ‘The Soldier’ is depicting the miseries of …

(A) war

(B) nature

(C) relation .

(D) love

Ans.A

92.’He’s broken every human law’ -is from:

(A) Snake

(B) Song of Myself

(C) Macavity- The Mystery Cat

(D) Ode to Autumn

Ans.C

  1. Who finds Macavity lazy and half asleep?

 (A) T.S. Eliot

(B) DH Lawrence

(C) Kamala Das

(D) None of these

Ans.A

94.Keki N Daruwalla was a …… poet.

(A) Parsi

(B) Hindu

(C) Christian

(D) Muslim

Ans.A

  1. Fire Hymn is written by …

(A) Rupert Brooke

(B) TS Eliot

(C) Kamala Das

(D) Keki N Daruwala

Ans.D

  1. The poet is filled with protest because ………

(A) he fears the snake

(B) he doesn’t want the snake to go

(C) he wants to kill the snake

(D) he doesn’t want to kill it

Ans.B

  1. Who decided to hit the snake?

(A) DH Lawrence .

(B) TS Eliot

(C) Keki N Daruwala

(D) None of these

Ans.A

  1. ‘That woman died, the house withdrew into silence’- is from:

(A) My Grandmother’s House

(B) Ode to Autumn

(C) Snake

(D) Fire-Hymn

Ans.A

  1. Which language has became a global language ?

(A) English

(B) Hindi

(C) French

(D) Latin

Ans.A

  1. Who are known as the international Indian English writers ?

(A) Salman Rushdie and V S Naipul

(B) R.K. Narayan & Mulk Raj Anand

(C) Anita Desai and Anita Ghosh

(D) Sarojini Naidu and Arundhati Roy

Ans.A

All model set  Next model set 

Bihar board inter all subjects model paper & important question

All subject model paper (10 set) click here
All subjects Important Question click here
Bihar board All subjects Official Model paper click here
Arts All subjects VVI Question click here
Join Telegram for Notes & News click here

Class 12 English model paper tags

Bihar board English model paper 2022, class 12th English model paper 2022, Bihar board 12th English simple model paper 2022, inter English model paper 2022, 12th class English model set 2022 full solution, model paper class 12 English solution in English, Bihar board class 12th English objective model question.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *